Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
87000100%0.533

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
net.sf.autodao.impl.jpa3000100%0.009
net.sf.autodao.impl.hibernate75000100%0.506
net.sf.autodao.impl9000100%0.018

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

net.sf.autodao.impl.jpa

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
SimpleJpaTest3000100%0.009

net.sf.autodao.impl.hibernate

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
CustomBeanNamesTest1000100%0
ExplicitEntityTest1000100%0.006
NoDaoInterfaceTest1000100%0.02
StandaloneTest1000100%0.003
NonExistentDaoTest1000100%0.076
NoEntityTest1000100%0.072
AutoDiscoveredDaoTest1000100%0.006
ParamEntityTest1000100%0
SpringNamespaceTest7000100%0.035
ArbitraryResultTypeTest3000100%0.159
NamedParamTest1000100%0.007
HibernateDaoFactoryBeanTest54000100%0.122
TransactionlessTest2000100%0

net.sf.autodao.impl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FinderIntroductionInterceptorTest9000100%0.018

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

CustomBeanNamesTest

test0

ExplicitEntityTest

testDao0.006

NoDaoInterfaceTest

test0.02

FinderIntroductionInterceptorTest

testIndexedValids0.013
testIndexedValids0
testIndexedValids0.001
testIndexedValids0.001
testIndexedValids0
testIndexedValids0
testIndexedValids0.001
testIndexedValids0.001
testNamedValids0.001

StandaloneTest

testDao0.003

NonExistentDaoTest

test0.076

NoEntityTest

test0.072

AutoDiscoveredDaoTest

testDao0.006

SimpleJpaTest

testDao0.004
testSqlNamedQuery0.002
testSqlQuery0.003

ParamEntityTest

test0

SpringNamespaceTest

testCrud0.004
testDao0.006
testInnerBeanIsHidden0
testJoda0.004
testLimitOffset0.006
testParameterList0.013
testSaveOrUpdate0.002

ArbitraryResultTypeTest

testDao0.142
testSqlNamedQuery0.01
testSqlQuery0.007

NamedParamTest

test0.007

HibernateDaoFactoryBeanTest

testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.009
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0
testInvalids0
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0
testInvalids0
testInvalids0.003
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.002
testInvalids0.003
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0
testInvalids0
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0
testInvalids0
testInvalids0.003
testInvalids0.003
testInvalids0.002
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testInvalids0.001
testValids0.005
testValids0.008
testValids0.004
testValids0.003
testValids0.004
testValids0.004
testValids0.004
testValids0.004
testValids0.004
testValids0.004
testValids0.003
testValids0.003
testValids0.003
testValids0.003
testValids0.004
testValids0.004
testValids0.004
testValids0.004
testValids0.006

TransactionlessTest

testTransactionless0
transactionlessToString0